Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


BYU Cougars vs. Utah Utes
 
Team12Score
BYU253661
Utah172542
   
Officials:  Deron White, Bobby McRoy, Glen Mayberry Attendance:  10327
BYUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Brandon Davies25140012369131113
Noah Hartsock366912662571201419
Charles Abouo254612222460312111
Brock Zylstra28262500112410106
Anson Winder12050412112010201
Craig Cusick282524450336302010
Nick Martineau1000000011000000
Stephen Rogers19281502033220115
Damarcus Harrison8151400000010003
Nate Austin18111100055130003
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS200194992714191031411519210761
PERCENTAGESFG: 38.8%3PT: 33.3%FT: 73.7%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
UtahMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dijon Farr32180112077022213
Cedric Martin352625440330111010
Jason Washburn18370000033040026
Chris Hines17040300000000000
Josh Watkins2761514161455303114
Anthony Odunsi14020000011020000
Kareem Storey27270422112040306
Javon Dawson19010034415110003
Blake Wilkinson11020000123021100
Team0000000426000000
TEAM TOTALS20014523171118112435619410442
PERCENTAGESFG: 26.9%3PT: 17.6%FT: 61.1%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: BYU 0, Utah 0