Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Maine Black Bears vs. Albany Great Danes
 
Team12Score
Maine373875
Albany383876
   
Officials:  Jeff Plunkett, Kenneth Turner, Carl Luciano Attendance:  2853
MaineMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alasdair Fraser13260001224050104
Kilian Cato183635220330100011
Andrew Rogers19241200055241305
Justin Edwards36512019102352012019
Gerald McLemore3551637440002403117
Jon McAllian16010100112100010
Raheem Singleton21150233044341105
Xavier Pollard11120001011100002
Travon Wilcher5000000011010100
Mike Allison266700012350400412
Team0000000426000000
TEAM TOTALS200255971818221125361123311675
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.4%3PT: 38.9%FT: 81.8%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
AlbanyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Luke Devlin3241012445491310013
Blake Metcalf25240000336231004
Logan Aronhalt2941035110220202012
Mike Black3841038463693002015
Gerardo Suero306160214161344434026
Jacob Iati2030300000000000
Tanner Gibson5000000000020000
Ralph Watts17131200011101103
Jayson Guerrier7160200202000002
John Puk15000012134040011
Team0000000235000000
TEAM TOTALS20022628242429172542111869176
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.5%3PT: 33.3%FT: 82.8%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Maine 0, Albany 0