Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


George Washington Colonials vs. Charlotte 49ers
 
Team12Score
George Washington332962
Charlotte383472
   
Officials:  Dwayne Gladden, Tim Kelly, Jeff Anderson Attendance:  4520
George WashingtonMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dwayne Smith17250013426012105
Nemanja Mikic2741036002460411011
Tony Taylor3841215560112013014
Bryan Bynes25240100202140214
Lasan Kromah3341615121456313010
Dan Guest2000000000000000
David Pellom2857012483111413012
Jabari Edwards12110000000020122
Aaron Ware8010000011010100
Jonathan Davis2000000022000100
John Kopriva8240000112000004
Team0000000505000100
TEAM TOTALS20024605189152318411019617362
PERCENTAGESFG: 40%3PT: 27.8%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
CharlotteMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Javarris Barnett276833341230101018
DeMario Mayfield34311128113695323015
Chris Braswell337913441561210019
Jamar Briscoe15020000000110100
Pierria Henry26040122112131402
Derrio Green18252302011001006
KJ Sherrill2000000000010000
E. Victor Nickerson16240000112130104
Terrence Williams24241234213421218
Ilija Ivankovic5000000000010000
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200224781420271217291317612172
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.8%3PT: 57.1%FT: 74.1%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: George Washington 0, Charlotte 0