Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Winthrop Eagles vs. Virginia Military Keydets
 
Team12Score
Winthrop274673
Va Military314778
   
Officials:  Tim Comer, Anthony Chiazza, Rick Ridenhour Attendance:  3217
WinthropMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Charles Corbin35822013366121131019
George Valentine3068000057120421112
Reggie Middleton31170358235621117
Andre Jones236923460661310018
Robbie Dreher3641136220001301013
Gideon Gamble10160400000010102
Justin Burton10040200101011100
Matt Morgan14130100213211102
Joab Jerome11010000022020100
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS20027715201419182543111898273
PERCENTAGESFG: 38%3PT: 25%FT: 73.7%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
Va MilitaryMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Stan Okoye3491636223692302223
Ron Burks303624660333300014
D.J. Covington33340036022010119
Rodney Glasgow13241211000110306
Austin Kenon343825340664301011
Keith Gabriel221613771340123110
Nick Gore15020200022020000
Michael Sparks19241302022121005
Team0000000033000000
TEAM TOTALS200235010252228427311116310478
PERCENTAGESFG: 46%3PT: 40%FT: 78.6%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Winthrop 0, Va Military 0