Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Hampton Pirates vs. Bethune-Cookman Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Hampton293968
Bethune-Cookman233356
   
Officials:  Jackie Sanders, Tim Daugherty, Steve Anderson Attendance:  840
HamptonMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Danny Agbelese26110000134020122
Charles Funches195833230440410215
Kwame Morgan II3341104341342400111
Brandon Tunnell28120058011511507
Kwame Morgan II3441528222461100012
Mike Tuitt15460112022002109
Wesley Dunning17040124257031302
Christopher Tolson164523000000231110
Koron Reed9000000101030210
Milade Lola-Charles3000000011000000
Team0000000235000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352720152392635820813768
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 35%FT: 65.2%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Bethune-CookmanMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jarvoris Bryant18020000123100100
Garrius Holloman224110000325101118
Alexander Starling29290034358052217
C.J. Reed4041617470332402013
Stanley Elliott3051301244592312012
Aric Miller15000022145130102
Albert Abrahams3000000101010010
Mikel Trapp144523000220413010
Kevin Dukes14020200000100000
Raymond McAfee15230002112020004
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20021613131119152540822512356
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.4%3PT: 23.1%FT: 57.9%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Hampton 2, Bethune-Cookman 1
Hampton: Charles Funches, Kwame Morgan II
Bethune-Cookman: C.J. Reed