Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Va Intermont vs. UNC-Asheville Bulldogs
 
Team12Score
Va Intermont332558
UNC-Asheville6155116
   
Officials:  Chris King, Michael Kolen, Roland Render Attendance:  1008
Va IntermontMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Marquette Knight19120000123040302
Jimmie Ross29382314101132619
Daniel Ross3041103581670206013
Tihlee Anderson21350022000431508
Joshua Hart26360000022100116
Joshua Summerfield3000012000000001
Tevan Crews8020022022100002
Benjamin Mulkey5221100000000005
Jerrod Hendricks16160422011311204
Wade Bryant17242300000100306
Neven Raspudic16110000213010102
Max Sorokin9000001123010000
Dakota Smith1010000000000000
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20020485141321717241115428258
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.7%3PT: 35.7%FT: 61.9%  TOTAL TO: 28
 
UNC-AshevilleMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chris Stephenson2471024004157112016
John Williams214901331451051211
D.J. Cunningham2271200012792112414
Matt Dickey236824220112331016
J.P. Primm2641137552247262116
Jaron Lane205522342132110015
Josh Seligson5140300022120002
Madison Davis6131200022001003
Quinard Jackson19240000101111004
Jon Nwannunu125600225490310112
Jeremy Harn6040000000210000
Trent Meyer16242312303220217
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS200448012261619212445271720109116
PERCENTAGESFG: 55%3PT: 46.2%FT: 84.2%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Va Intermont 0, UNC-Asheville 0