Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Utah Valley U Wolverines vs. Oregon State Beavers
 
Team12Score
Utah Valley U264470
Oregon State333568
   
Officials:  Mark Reischling, Randy Burkhart, Frank Harvey III Attendance:  3514
Utah Valley UMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jordan Swarbrick39512377838111336120
Geddes Robinson23350000437120306
Ben Aird19470002336041308
Isiah Williams3081737330331204122
Holton Hunsaker30282436011440309
Shawn Deadwiler II11030100134201000
Kevin Woods II10000000000210300
Keith Thompson21161200123010103
Rory Fannon10010000033020100
Justin Baker7110000224140002
Team0000000336000000
TEAM TOTALS200246092113191731481223524270
PERCENTAGESFG: 40%3PT: 42.9%FT: 68.4%  TOTAL TO: 24
 
Oregon StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Joe Burton314800231893503010
Omari Johnson3351025012242121012
Devon Collier8010012011010101
Jared Cunningham20260024314243306
Calvin Haynes3461001340552043115
Kevin McShane8000000011010100
Ahmad Starks3241126220004233012
Rhys Murphy7010000000010000
Eric Moreland8020002314101020
Lathen Wallace193917582240320012
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS2002458519152611213214181515368
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.4%3PT: 26.3%FT: 57.7%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Utah Valley U 0, Oregon State 0