Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Loyola-Chicago Ramblers vs. Western Michigan Broncos
 
Team12Score
Loyola-Chicago384482
Western Mich224264
   
Officials:  Glenn Mayborg, James Ferrari, Larry Martin Attendance:  3026
Loyola-ChicagoMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ben Averkamp21491200134030029
Walt Gibler23360222011010008
Jordan Hicks3791335002572120021
Courtney Stanley30240125011620206
Terrance Hill314711441783211013
Denzel Brito6010000000100000
Gabe Kindred5000056011000105
Geoff McCammon213936230112210011
Andy Polka26340036134321309
Team0000000011000100
TEAM TOTALS2002853817182652328171358282
PERCENTAGESFG: 52.8%3PT: 47.1%FT: 69.2%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
Western MichMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Nate Hutcheson2741002440881000112
Flenard Whitfield3781603123581414017
Matt Stainbrook16230000101021204
Demetrius Ward2851001452242511014
Mike Douglas24150122044431404
Juwan Howard, Jr.24040100235211100
Brandon Pokley7111100000040103
Alex Wolf25271612000011306
Caleb Dean3010022000010002
Muhammed Conteh9110000000030002
Team0000000505000000
TEAM TOTALS200245821514171322351024616164
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.4%3PT: 13.3%FT: 82.4%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
TECHNICALS: Loyola-Chicago 2, Western Mich 1
Loyola-Chicago: Ben Averkamp, Terrance Hill
Western Mich: Flenard Whitfield