Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Western Carolina Catamounts vs. Wofford Terriers
 
Team12Score
Western Carolina303666
Wofford403575
   
Officials:  Greg Fogleman, Dan Stryffeier, Scott Smith Attendance:  2026
Western CarolinaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Harouna Mutombo277901132131512015
Richie Gordon223500442460512210
Trey Sumler3861113350440105016
Anthony Phillip352130434123653307
Brandon Boggs25220000022221404
Keaton Cole17070400000021100
Tawaski King18350012044030107
Preston Ross18341102123010017
Team0000000617000000
TEAM TOTALS20026562131220122032924718366
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 15.4%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
WoffordMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Tim Johnson24150000527441302
Noah Dahlman34151700452243210034
Cameron Rundles3471337260442300119
Jamar Diggs32250212044051345
Brad Loesing31240034022840407
Kevin Giltner23250314011010205
Drew Crowell5000000011010000
Terry Martin17130012033221403
Team0000000257000000
TEAM TOTALS20030523121223924331922416575
PERCENTAGESFG: 57.7%3PT: 25%FT: 52.2%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
TECHNICALS: Western Carolina 0, Wofford 0