Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Temple Owls vs. California Golden Bears
 
Team12Score
Temple252550
California233457
   
Officials:  Mike Kitts, Mike Stephens, Brian Dorsey Attendance:  2973
TempleMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Lavoy Allen3651201350662314013
Scootie Randall31040300213022100
Micheal Eric20250000123131114
Juan Fernandez362140757246211209
Ramone Moore262111500134041305
Khalif Wyatt10341200011130017
T.J. DiLeo13130100011002202
Aaron Brown1000000000000000
Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson275700002680213210
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2002060219812102535618916450
PERCENTAGESFG: 33.3%3PT: 10.5%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
CaliforniaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Harper Kamp305800342572323013
Markhuri Sanders-Frison30490000099120418
Jorge Gutierrez343812340331404010
Gary Franklin2831026240111111010
Allen Crabbe343613562681023112
Nigel Carter5010100000000000
Brandon Smith18030001033120200
Bak Bak2020000000000000
Richard Solomon16230000235222114
Emerson Murray3010100000000000
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS2002051413131973138914718357
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.2%3PT: 30.8%FT: 68.4%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
TECHNICALS: Temple 0, California 0