Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Kentucky Wildcats vs. South Carolina Gamecocks
 
Team12Score
Kentucky363167
South Carolina263258
   
Officials:  Anthony Jordan, Gary Maxwell, Mike Nance Attendance:  18000
KentuckyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Terrence Jones3751301461671232214
Josh Harrellson26120000235040022
Darius Miller3971212331450204218
Brandon Knight35610259101672315023
DeAndre Liggins36070412167331001
Jon Hood4000000000000000
Jarrod Polson3010000000000000
Doron Lamb16120178000240209
Eloy Vargas4000000000000100
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2002047313242982634818514667
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.6%3PT: 23.1%FT: 82.8%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
South CarolinaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Damontre Harris22230000404010004
Lakeem Jackson26160002145001302
Sam Muldrow367121281058130102323
Brian Richardson27191636022032116
Bruce Ellington243111512224440108
Eric Smith20130233000130105
Ramon Galloway22290223145142106
Malik Cooke19230000000050204
R.J. Slawson4010100000000010
Team0000000314000200
TEAM TOTALS20019573181726162137621513558
PERCENTAGESFG: 33.3%3PT: 16.7%FT: 65.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Kentucky 0, South Carolina 1
South Carolina: Bruce Ellington