Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


LSU Tigers vs. Kentucky Wildcats
 
Team12Score
LSU192544
Kentucky483482
   
Officials:  J.B. Caldwell, Bert Smith, Bruce Benedict Attendance:  24330
LSUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Malcolm White15030000123050120
Eddie Ludwig18361100224010107
Matt Derenbecker26290500022310004
Andre Stringer3031601000224121406
Aaron Dotson352603692240322010
Garrett Green2651625122790402113
Chris Bass29030000055410300
Jalen Courtney8010000022000100
Storm Warren13250001101000124
Team0000000718000000
TEAM TOTALS2001765324712172542817315544
PERCENTAGESFG: 26.2%3PT: 12.5%FT: 58.3%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
KentuckyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Josh Harrellson241600015914022232
Darius Miller2671114000440221115
Brandon Knight3271457001562021019
Doron Lamb223712332245211010
DeAndre Liggins3261033000113120115
Stacey Poole, Jr.4010000011010000
Terrence Jones233120211143470202117
Jon Hood20160200134321002
Jarrod Polson3000000000000000
Eloy Vargas14130000224010002
Team0000000235000000
TEAM TOTALS2002970102014181634501313107682
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.4%3PT: 50%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
TECHNICALS: LSU 0, Kentucky 0