Published January 13, 2015
Alan Waters (Missouri) 32-0 won by decision over Matthew Snyder (Virginia) 22-8 (Dec 4-0)
Nicholas Megaludis (Penn State) 27-3 won by major decision over Dominic Parisi (Appalachian S.) 30-12 (MD 12-4)
Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) 41-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Matt McDonough (Iowa) 22-4 (SV-1 4-2)
Jesse Delgado (Illinois) 24-3 won by decision over Nathan Kraisser (North Carolina) 33-6 (Dec 10-7)
David Thorn (Minnesota) 16-11 won by fall over Steve Bonanno (Hofstra) 19-12 (Fall 5:00)
Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech) 30-3 won by decision over Steve Mitcheff (Kent St.) 30-13 (Dec 8-4)
Tyler Cox (Wyoming) 34-9 won by decision over Edward Klimara (Oklahoma St.) 27-16 (Dec 13-7)
Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota St.) 31-5 won by decision over Sean Boyle (Michigan) 24-12 (Dec 6-3)
David Thorn (Minnesota) 16-11 won by fall over William Watterson (Brown) 21-18 (Fall 5:32)
Steve Bonanno (Hofstra) 19-12 won by decision over Tyler Iwamura (CSU Bakersfield) 24-10 (Dec 7-5)
Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech) 30-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Evan Silver (Stanford) 26-15 (SV-1 9-7)
Steve Mitcheff (Kent St.) 30-13 won in sudden victory - 2 over Joe DeAngelo (North Carolina St.) 8-9 (SV-2 7-5)
Edward Klimara (Oklahoma St.) 27-16 won by decision over Christian Cullinan (Central Michigan) 22-9 (Dec 6-3)
Tyler Cox (Wyoming) 34-9 won by decision over Nikko Triggas (Ohio St.) 22-14 (Dec 9-4)
Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota St.) 31-5 won by fall over Josh Martinez (Air Force) 28-11 (Fall 1:07)
Sean Boyle (Michigan) 24-12 won by decision over Jade Rauser (Utah Valley) 21-10 (Dec 10-6)
Logan Stieber (Ohio St.) 24-0 won by tech fall over Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) 23-6 (TF-1.5 3:43 (17-1))
A.J. Schopp (Edinboro) 32-3 won by decision over Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) 19-7 (Dec 11-7)
Tyler Graff (Wisconsin) 31-4 won by decision over Nathan McCormick (Missouri) 32-5 (Dec 5-3)
Tony Ramos (Iowa) 30-1 won by decision over Jonathon Morrison (Oklahoma St.) 25-7 (Dec 6-1)
Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan) 22-7 won by fall over Jamie Franco (Hofstra) 20-15 (Fall 2:25)
Jordan Conaway (Penn State) 19-9 won by fall over Rosario Bruno (Michigan) 16-18 (Fall 6:17)
George DiCamillo (Virginia) 33-9 won by decision over Geoffrey Alexander (Maryland) 25-11 (Dec 7-2)
Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa) 26-9 won by fall over Nick Wilcox (Bloomsburg) 27-9 (Fall 1:56)
Jamie Franco (Hofstra) 20-15 won in tie breaker - 1 over Joseph Ward (North Carolina) 20-12 (TB-1 3-1)
Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan) 22-7 won by major decision over Matt Bystol (Columbia) 10-12 (MD 11-1)
Jordan Conaway (Penn State) 19-9 won by decision over Dane Harlowe (Boston U.) 10-7 (Dec 6-4)
Rosario Bruno (Michigan) 16-18 won by decision over Randy Cruz (Lehigh) 32-12 (Dec 3-1)
Geoffrey Alexander (Maryland) 25-11 won by major decision over Derek Steeley (Binghamton) 16-14 (MD 13-5)
George DiCamillo (Virginia) 33-9 won by decision over Vincent Dellafave (Rutgers) 27-10 (Dec 4-1)
Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa) 26-9 won by decision over Mackenzie McGuire (Kent St.) 21-17 (Dec 7-2)
Nick Wilcox (Bloomsburg) 27-9 won in tie breaker - 3 over Shelton Mack (Pittsburgh) 18-11 (TB-3 6-1)
Hunter Stieber (Ohio St.) 34-0 won by decision over Richard Durso (Frank. & Marsh.) 39-4 (Dec 9-8)
Mitchell Port (Edinboro) 33-3 won by major decision over Evan Henderson (North Carolina) 36-7 (MD 13-5)
Undrakhbayar Khishignyam (The Citadel) 41-4 won in tie breaker - 1 over Michael Mangrum (Oregon St.) 38-5 (TB-1 3-2)
Kendric Maple (Oklahoma) 28-0 won by major decision over Mark Ballweg (Iowa) 23-6 (MD 12-3)
Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa) 36-8 won by major decision over Charles Cobb (Pennsylvania) 25-9 (MD 15-2)
Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech) 19-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Trevor Melde (Rutgers) 22-14 (SV-1 4-2)
Michael Nevinger (Cornell) 39-11 won by decision over Nicholas Hucke (Missouri) 15-15 (Dec 7-2)
Nick Dardanes (Minnesota) 28-8 won by decision over Steven Keith (Harvard) 29-10 (Dec 7-4)
Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa) 36-8 won by decision over Julian Feikert (Oklahoma St.) 22-19 (Dec 7-2)
Charles Cobb (Pennsylvania) 25-9 won by decision over McCade Ford (Wyoming) 15-14 (Dec 6-1)
Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech) 19-10 won by decision over Brandon Nelsen (Purdue) 26-14 (Dec 7-3)
Trevor Melde (Rutgers) 22-14 won by fall over Frank Cimato (Drexel) 31-11 (Fall 1:29)
Nicholas Hucke (Missouri) 15-15 won by decision over Luke Vaith (Hofstra) 22-14 (Dec 6-2)
Michael Nevinger (Cornell) 39-11 won by fall over Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) 35-9 (Fall 4:13)
Nick Dardanes (Minnesota) 28-8 won by decision over Daniel Neff (Lock Haven) 25-11 (Dec 8-3)
Steven Keith (Harvard) 29-10 won by decision over Bryan Pearsall (Penn State) 24-11 (Dec 8-3)
Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma St.) 36-0 won by major decision over Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska) 24-6 (MD 11-3)
Steve Santos (Columbia) 29-1 won by decision over Cole VonOhlen (Air Force) 27-3 (Dec 5-4)
Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) 31-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Kevin Tao (American) 26-14 (TB-1 3-2)
Jason Chamberlain (Boise State) 29-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon St.) 26-7 (TB-1 2-1)
Ivan Lopouchanski (Purdue) 30-3 won by decision over David Habat (Edinboro) 30-9 (Dec 5-2)
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) 17-5 won by decision over Raymond Borja (Navy) 24-9 (Dec 9-2)
Donald Vinson (Binghamton) 33-2 won by major decision over Eric Grajales (Michigan) 24-8 (MD 12-0)
Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) 30-5 won by decision over Josh Wilson (Utah Valley) 23-10 (Dec 5-3)
David Habat (Edinboro) 30-9 won by fall over Nick Lester (Oklahoma) 17-12 (Fall 0:59)
Ivan Lopouchanski (Purdue) 30-3 won by decision over Brandon Richardson (Wyoming) 13-21 (Dec 3-2)
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) 17-5 won by fall over Alex Hudson (Chattanooga) 15-8 (Fall 2:30)
Raymond Borja (Navy) 24-9 won by decision over Donnie Corby (Central Michigan) 23-13 (Dec 9-6)
Donald Vinson (Binghamton) 33-2 won by decision over Dan Osterman (Michigan St.) 21-14 (Dec 7-2)
Eric Grajales (Michigan) 24-8 won by decision over Andrew Alton (Penn State) 27-6 (Dec 8-1)
Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) 30-5 won by decision over Josh Roosa (Bloomsburg) 23-7 (Dec 6-2)
Josh Wilson (Utah Valley) 23-10 won by decision over Derek Valenti (Virginia) 18-10 (Dec 10-5)
Jason Welch (Northwestern) 33-1 won by decision over Dylan Alton (Penn State) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)
David Bonin (Northern Iowa) 29-7 won by decision over Jedd Moore (Virginia) 31-7 (Dec 3-0)
Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma St.) 33-2 won by decision over Georgi Ivanov (Boise State) 24-6 (Dec 6-4)
Derek St. John (Iowa) 29-2 won by decision over Josh Demas (Ohio St.) 19-11 (Dec 4-0)
Jesse Dong (Virginia Tech) 26-4 won by decision over Nestor Taffur (Boston U.) 35-7 (Dec 9-4)
James Green (Nebraska) 23-5 won by fall over Tommy Churchard (Purdue) 21-17 (Fall 3:31)
James Fleming (Clarion) 31-3 won by decision over Daniel Zilverberg (Minnesota) 18-14 (Dec 6-4)
Roger Pena (Oregon St.) 35-6 won by decision over Scott Winston (Rutgers) 26-11 (Dec 8-1)
Nestor Taffur (Boston U.) 35-7 won by decision over Joshua Kreimier (Air Force) 28-6 (Dec 9-7)
Jesse Dong (Virginia Tech) 26-4 won by major decision over Frank Hickman (Bloomsburg) 28-6 (MD 10-0)
Tommy Churchard (Purdue) 21-17 won by major decision over Spartak Chino (Ohio) 21-15 (MD 11-2)
James Green (Nebraska) 23-5 won by major decision over Taylor Walsh (Indiana) 30-12 (MD 19-8)
Daniel Zilverberg (Minnesota) 18-14 won by decision over Kyle Bradley (Missouri) 27-15 (Dec 6-0)
James Fleming (Clarion) 31-3 won by major decision over Walter Peppelman (Harvard) 18-4 (MD 9-0)
Roger Pena (Oregon St.) 35-6 won by decision over Zac Cibula (Rider) 24-12 (Dec 10-4)
Scott Winston (Rutgers) 26-11 won by decision over Matt Lester (Oklahoma) 17-10 (Dec 4-1)
Kyle Dake (Cornell) 35-0 won by major decision over Nicholas Sulzer (Virginia) 26-9 (MD 13-0)
Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma St.) 32-4 won by decision over Taylor Massa (Michigan) 27-8 (Dec 3-1)
Peter Yates (Virginia Tech) 33-1 won in sudden victory - 2 over Cody Yohn (Minnesota) 26-12 (SV-2 5-3)
David Taylor (Penn State) 29-1 won by fall over Conrad Polz (Illinois) 24-7 (Fall 0:24)
Michael Moreno (Iowa St.) 29-8 won by fall over Mark Martin (Ohio St.) 19-18 (Fall 4:28)
Patrick Graham (Oklahoma) 24-5 won by decision over Zach Toal (Missouri) 24-18 (Dec 5-4)
Steven Monk (North Dakota St.) 36-3 won by major decision over Austin Wilson (Nebraska) 27-14 (MD 9-1)
John Staudenmayer (North Carolina) 30-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg) 34-7 (TB-1 3-2)
Mark Martin (Ohio St.) 19-18 won by decision over Zachary Strickland (Appalachian S.) 24-13 (Dec 2-0)
Michael Moreno (Iowa St.) 29-8 won by fall over Bret Baumbach (Stanford) 23-12 (Fall 3:37)
Patrick Graham (Oklahoma) 24-5 won by decision over Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) 20-9 (Dec 5-4)
Zach Toal (Missouri) 24-18 won by decision over Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 26-10 (Dec 4-2)
Austin Wilson (Nebraska) 27-14 won by decision over Josh Condon (Chattanooga) 21-8 (Dec 10-7)
Steven Monk (North Dakota St.) 36-3 won by decision over Ramon Santiago (Rider) 30-9 (Dec 3-1)
Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg) 34-7 won by decision over Nick Moore (Iowa) 19-10 (Dec 8-5)
John Staudenmayer (North Carolina) 30-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ryan Leblanc (Indiana) 24-10 (SV-1 4-2)
Chris Perry (Oklahoma St.) 33-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Nick Heflin (Ohio St.) 17-6 (TB-1 3-2)
Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) 36-3 won by major decision over Josh Asper (Maryland) 21-2 (MD 11-3)
Logan Storley (Minnesota) 27-3 won by decision over Michael Evans (Iowa) 21-5 (Dec 3-2)
Mathew Brown (Penn State) 28-4 won by major decision over Tanner Weatherman (Iowa St.) 20-8 (MD 13-5)
Jordan Blanton (Illinois) 25-11 won by decision over Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 19-9 (Dec 8-1)
Matt Mougin (Northern Ill.) 25-16 won by decision over Ian Korb (Pennsylvania) 25-14 (Dec 8-3)
Cody Walters (Ohio) 38-3 won by decision over John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo) 13-10 (Dec 3-1)
Todd Porter (Missouri) 34-11 won by decision over Daniel Yates (Michigan) 23-11 (Dec 6-2)
Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 19-9 won by decision over Stephen West (Columbia) 24-9 (Dec 2-1)
Jordan Blanton (Illinois) 25-11 won by decision over Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) 21-7 (Dec 6-5)
Matt Mougin (Northern Ill.) 25-16 won by injury default over Austin Gabel (Virginia Tech) 21-13 (Inj. 1:21)
Ian Korb (Pennsylvania) 25-14 won by decision over Phillip Joseph (Eastern Mich.) 18-15 (Dec 7-6)
Cody Walters (Ohio) 38-3 won by decision over Craig Kelliher (Central Michigan) 22-13 (Dec 2-1)
John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo) 13-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Bryce Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) 33-10 (TB-1 3-2)
Daniel Yates (Michigan) 23-11 won by decision over Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) 23-14 (Dec 7-0)
Todd Porter (Missouri) 34-11 won by decision over Jonathan Fausey (Virginia) 30-10 (Dec 8-7)
Edward Ruth (Penn State) 31-0 won by major decision over Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) 16-5 (MD 11-1)
Steve Bosak (Cornell) 23-2 won by decision over Ethen Lofthouse (Iowa) 20-8 (Dec 4-1)
Robert Hamlin (Lehigh) 25-3 won by decision over Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa) 32-5 (Dec 2-1)
Ben Bennett (Central Michigan) 30-0 won by decision over Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) 37-4 (Dec 1-0)
Jacob Swartz (Boise State) 30-4 won by fall over Fred Garcia (Lock Haven) 28-12 (Fall 8:30)
Mike Larson (Missouri) 30-11 won by decision over Daniel Rinaldi (Rutgers) 29-8 (Dec 5-2)
Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) 29-3 won by decision over Mason Bailey (Navy) 31-15 (Dec 4-1)
Josh Ihnen (Nebraska) 27-7 won by decision over Tony Dallago (Illinois) 21-15 (Dec 9-6)
Fred Garcia (Lock Haven) 28-12 won by decision over Alex Utley (North Carolina) 26-14 (Dec 6-5)
Jacob Swartz (Boise State) 30-4 won by decision over Christopher Chionuma (Oklahoma St.) 28-10 (Dec 6-4)
Mike Larson (Missouri) 30-11 won by decision over Boaz Beard (Iowa St.) 16-9 (Dec 2-1)
Daniel Rinaldi (Rutgers) 29-8 won by decision over Ty Vinson (Oregon St.) 17-11 (Dec 3-2)
Mason Bailey (Navy) 31-15 won by decision over Cody Magrum (Ohio St.) 17-9 (Dec 6-1)
Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) 29-3 won by major decision over Ophir Bernstein (Brown) 25-11 (MD 13-5)
Josh Ihnen (Nebraska) 27-7 won by decision over Stephen Doty (Virginia) 19-12 (Dec 7-5)
Tony Dallago (Illinois) 21-15 won by major decision over Kevin Radford (Arizona St.) 22-15 (MD 12-3)
Dustin Kilgore (Kent St.) 42-0 won by decision over Micah Burak (Pennsylvania) 18-3 (Dec 7-0)
Taylor Meeks (Oregon St.) 34-5 won by fall over Alfonso Hernandez (Wyoming) 32-2 (Fall 4:54)
Matthew Wilps (Pittsburgh) 22-2 won by decision over Blake Rosholt (Oklahoma St.) 15-8 (Dec 7-1)
Quentin Wright (Penn State) 30-0 won by fall over Scott Schiller (Minnesota) 25-5 (Fall 2:49)
Nathan Burak (Iowa) 20-16 won by fall over Nathan Schiedel (Binghamton) 28-4 (Fall 2:34)
Kyven Gadson (Iowa St.) 26-3 won by decision over Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) 30-6 (Dec 4-3)
Mario Gonzalez (Illinois) 18-8 won by decision over Derrick Borlie (Virginia Tech) 20-13 (Dec 5-2)
Christian Boley (Maryland) 27-7 won by decision over Phillip Wellington (Ohio) 25-16 (Dec 8-2)
Nathan Burak (Iowa) 20-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brandon Palik (Drexel) 25-6 (SV-1 3-1)
Nathan Schiedel (Binghamton) 28-4 won by fall over Nikolas Brown (Chattanooga) 29-5 (Fall 6:12)
Kyven Gadson (Iowa St.) 26-3 won by decision over Brent Haynes (Missouri) 32-10 (Dec 7-3)
Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) 30-6 won by decision over Caleb Kolb (Nebraska) 19-18 (Dec 7-3)
Derrick Borlie (Virginia Tech) 20-13 won by decision over Nick Whitenburg (Eastern Mich.) 18-9 (Dec 6-1)
Mario Gonzalez (Illinois) 18-8 won by decision over Jackson Hein (Wisconsin) 21-12 (Dec 6-4)
Christian Boley (Maryland) 27-7 won by decision over Jake Meredith (Arizona St.) 27-9 (Dec 6-3)
Phillip Wellington (Ohio) 25-16 won by fall over Michael Salopek (Virginia) 14-7 (Fall 6:27)
Dominque Bradley (Missouri) 38-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) 25-3 (TB-1 2-1)
Michael McMullan (Northwestern) 21-3 won by decision over Chad Hanke (Oregon St.) 34-4 (Dec 5-3)
Alan Gelogaev (Oklahoma St.) 27-3 won by decision over J.T Felix (Boise State) 28-11 (Dec 10-5)
Anthony Nelson (Minnesota) 31-1 won by decision over Jarod Trice (Central Michigan) 24-5 (Dec 1-0)
Odie Delaney (The Citadel) 40-8 won by fall over Levi Cooper (Arizona St.) 24-12 (Fall 5:18)
Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) 35-10 won by decision over Dan Scherer (Stanford) 20-14 (Dec 6-2)
Joe Stolfi (Bucknell) 26-15 won by decision over Benjamin Apland (Michigan) 20-14 (Dec 6-2)
Matthew Gibson (Iowa St.) 21-10 won by fall over Mike McClure (Michigan St.) 33-7 (Fall 1:34)
Odie Delaney (The Citadel) 40-8 won by decision over Blake Herrin (American) 27-10 (Dec 5-2)
Levi Cooper (Arizona St.) 24-12 won by decision over Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) 25-8 (Dec 3-2)
Dan Scherer (Stanford) 20-14 won by injury default over Bobby Telford (Iowa) 21-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) 35-10 won by fall over Kevin Innis (Boston U.) 22-8 (Fall 4:12)
Benjamin Apland (Michigan) 20-14 won by decision over Ernest James (Edinboro) 23-14 (Dec 2-0)
Joe Stolfi (Bucknell) 26-15 won by fall over Adam Chalfant (Indiana) 27-11 (Fall 6:38)
Mike McClure (Michigan St.) 33-7 won by decision over David Marone (Virginia Tech) 17-11 (Dec 3-2)
Matthew Gibson (Iowa St.) 21-10 won by decision over Evan Knutson (North Dakota St.) 17-15 (Dec 4-2)
1, Penn State, 77½. 2, Oklahoma St, 65½. 3, Minnesota, 49½. 4, Iowa, 39. 5, Missouri, 38½. 6, Cornell, 37. 7, Ohio St, 30½. 8 (tie), Edinboro and Nebraska, 27. 10, Oregon St., 26.
11 (tie), Northern Iowa and Virginia Tech, 23. 13 (tie), Boise State, Illinois and Oklahoma, 22. 16, Iowa St, 20½. 17, Central Michigan, 20 18, Northwestern, 18½. 19, Pittsburgh, 17 20 (tie), Kent St and The Citadel, 13.
22, Columbia, North Carolina and Ohio, 12½. 25, Wisconsin, 12. 26 (tie), Lehigh and Wyoming, 11½. 28, Virginia, 11. 29, Binghamton, 10. 30, Maryland, 9½.
31, Michigan, 9. 32 (tie), North Dakota St, Pennsylvania and Rutgers, 7½. 35, Purdue, 6½. 36, Bloomsburg, 6. 37 (tie), Air Force and Stanford, 5½. 39 (tie), Clarion and Rider, 4½.
41 (tie), Arizona St, E. Michigan, Harvard, Indiana and N. Illinois, 4. 46 (tie), Bucknell, Hofstra and Utah Valley, 3½. 49 (tie), Appalachian St. and Navy, 3.
51 (tie), American, Boston U., Brown and Michigan St., 2½. 55 (tie), Chattanooga and Franklin & Marshall, 2. 57 (tie), Buffalo, Drexel and Lock Haven, 1½.
60 (tie), CSU Bakersfield, Gardner-Webb and Old Dominion, 1. 63 (tie), Duke, N.C. State and West Virginia, ½.
MORE
https://www.foxnews.com/sports/ncaa-division-i-wrestling-championships-results