Menu
Home

College Sports

TV SportsWatch

All Times EDT
Monday, March 10
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Springfield, Mass.

NBCSN — Colonial Athletic Association, championship, teams TBD, at Baltimore

9 p.m.

ESPN — West Coast Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Southern Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Asheville, N.C.

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — West Coast Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
3:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Sunderand at Liverpool

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Rosemont, Ill.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Rosemont, Ill.

7 p.m.

ESPN — American Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Uncasville, Conn.

9 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
Noon

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

2 a.m.

NBCSN — Biathlon

Tuesday, March 11
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Horizon League, championship, teams and site TBD

ESPN2 — Northeast Conference, championship, teams and site TBD

9 p.m.

ESPN — West Coast Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Summit League, championship, teams TBD, at Sioux Falls, S.D.

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

WGN — San Antonio at Chicago

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Washington at Pittsburgh

SOCCER
3:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Arsenal at Bayern Munich

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Rosemont, Ill.

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Ice Sledge Hockey - United States vs. Russia (same-day tape)

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Wheelchair Curling - United States vs. Finland

Wednesday, March 12
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Atlantic Coast Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Atlantic Coast Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Atlantic Coast Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

FS1 — Big East Conference, first round, teams TBD, at New York

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

FS1 — Big East Conference, first round, teams TBD, at New York

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Brooklyn at Miami

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Portland at San Antonio

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Montreal

SOCCER
3:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Manchester City at Barcelona

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

5 a.m.

NBCSN — Ice Sledge Hockey - Semifinals

Thursday, March 13
AUTO RACING
9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, first round, at Agadir, Morocco

3 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, first round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at New York

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

2 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at New York

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at New York

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Conference, first round, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

9:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at New York

11:30 p.m.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

TNT — Houston at Chicago

9:30 p.m.

TNT — L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City

SOCCER
2 p.m.

FSN — UEFA Europa League, Salzburg at Basel

4 p.m.

FSN — UEFA Europa League, Plzen at Lyon

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
Noon

NBCSN — Ice Sledge Hockey - Semifinals

3 a.m.

NBCSN — Snowboarding

Friday, March 14
AUTO RACING
Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

2 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, qualifying for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, second round, at Agadir, Morocco

3 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, second round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

6:30 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, first round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — Southeastern Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Atlanta

2 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Southeastern Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Atlanta

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

ESPNU — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at New York

9 p.m.

ESPN — Teams TBA

ESPN2 — Teams TBA

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, quarterfinal, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at New York

11:30 p.m.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

12 Mid.

ESPNU — Big West Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Anaheim, Calif.

2 a.m.

ESPNU — Big West Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Anaheim, Calif. (delayed tape)

TENNIS
4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men's quarterfinal, at Indian Wells, Calif.

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, women's semifinal, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

3:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA

Saturday, March 15
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

FS1 — United Sportscar Championship, Twelve Hours of Sebring, start of race, at Sebring, Fla.

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

1 a.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Gatornationals, at Gainesville, Fla. (delayed tape)

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

BOXING
9 p.m.

NBCSN — Heavyweights, Tomasz Adamek (49-2-0) vs. Vyacheslav Glazkov (16-0-1), at Bethlehem, Pa.

SHO — Heavyweights, Deontay Wilder (30-0-0) vs. Malik Scott (36-1-1); champion Danny Garcia (27-0-0) vs. Mauricio Herrera (20-3-0) for WBA/WBC super lightweight titles, at Bayamon, Puerto Rico

COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

FS1 — Texas Tech at Baylor

GOLF
1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

7 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

2:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, third round, at Agadir, Morocco (delayed tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

WGN — Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. N.Y. Mets, at Las Vegas

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11:30 a.m.

CBS — Conference USA, championship, teams TBD, at El Paso, Texas

ESPN2 — America East Conference, championship, teams and site TBD

1 p.m.

ABC — Southeastern Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Atlanta

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

1:40 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Conference, doubleheader, semifinals, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

3 p.m.

ABC — Southeastern Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Atlanta

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southwestern Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Houston

6 p.m.

CBS — Mountain West Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

ESPN — American Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Memphis, Tenn.

ESPNU — Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Norfolk, Va.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Mid-American Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Cleveland

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Conference, championship, teams and site TBD

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southland Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Katy, Texas

FS1 — Big East Conference, championship, teams TBD, at New York

9 p.m.

ESPN — Big 12 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Kansas City, Mo.

10 p.m.

ESPNU — Western Athletic Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big West Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Anaheim, Calif.

MOTORSPORTS
11 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Detroit (same-day tape)

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

WGN — Sacramento at Chicago

SOCCER
8:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City at Hull City

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Cardiff at Everton

1:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea at Aston Villa

4 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, Toronto at Seattle

TENNIS
3 p.m.

ESPNEWS — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men's semifinals, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
1 p.m.

NBC — Ice Sledge Hockey - Final (same-day tape)

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Wheelchair Curling - Final (same-day tape)

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA

Sunday, March 16
AUTO RACING
1 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NHRA, Gatornationals, at Gainesville, Fla. (same-day tape)

GOLF
1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, final round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, final round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

7 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, final round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

1:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, final round, at Agadir, Morocco (delayed tape)

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Atlantic 10 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPN2 — Sun Belt Conference, championship, teams TBD, at New Orleans

3 p.m.

ESPN — Southeastern Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Atlanta

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

6 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, Selection Show, at Indianapolis

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Selection Show, at Charlotte, N.C.

NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

ABC — Houston at Miami

NHL HOCKEY
Noon

NBC — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Detroit at Chicago

SOCCER
9:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool at Manchester United

11:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Tottenham

TENNIS
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men's and women's championship matches, at Indian Wells, Calif.

Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.