Menu

Golf

PGA Championship Tee Times

At Oak Hill Country Club
Piitsford, N.Y.
All Times EDT

Thursday-Friday

Hole 1-Hole 10

7:10 a.m.-12:20 p.m. — Rob Labritz, United States; John Senden, Australia; Shane Lowry, Ireland

7:20 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand; Bob Gaus, United States; Luke Guthrie, United States

7:30 a.m.-12:40 p.m. — Marc Leishman, Australia; Josh Teater, United States; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain

7:40 a.m.-12:50 p.m. — Tommy Gainey, United States; Ryan Palmer, United States; David Hearn, Canada

7:50 a.m.-1 p.m. — Michael Thompson, United States; Marcel Siem, Germany; Bo Van Pelt, United States

8 a.m.-1:10 p.m. — Shaun Micheel, United States; Rich Beem, United States; Mark Brooks, United States

8:10 a.m.-1:20 p.m. — Richard Sterne, South Africa; Scott Brown, United States; David Lingmerth, Sweden

8:20 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Ben Curtis, United States; Marcus Fraser, Australia; Peter Hanson, Sweden

8:30 a.m.-1:40 p.m. — Stewart Cink, United States; Paul Lawrie, Scotland; Rafael Cabrera-Bello, Spain

8:40 a.m.-1:50 p.m. — Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Gay, United States; David Lynn, England

8:50 a.m.-2 p.m. — Stephen Gallacher, Scotland; David McNabb, United States; Branden Grace, South Africa

9 a.m.-2:10 p.m. — Caine Fitzgerald, United States; Kevin Streelman, United States; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria

9:10 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — JC Anderson, United States; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa

12:25 p.m.-7:15 a.m. — John Huh, United States; Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Danny Balin, United States

12:35 p.m.-7:25 a.m. — Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Tom Watson, United States; Paul McGinley, Ireland

12:45 p.m.-7:35 a.m. — Kohki Idoki, Japan; Rod Perry, United States; Nick Watney, United States

12:55 p.m.-7:45 a.m. — Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Jason Day, Australia; Brandt Snedeker, United States

1:05 p.m.-7:55 a.m. — Tim Clark, South Africa; Lee Westwood, England; Bubba Watson, United States

1:15 p.m.-8:05 a.m. — Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Webb Simpson, United States; Angel Cabrera, Argentina

1:25 p.m.-8:15 a.m. — Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Vijay Singh, Fiji; Martin Kaymer, Germany

1:35 p.m.-8:25 a.m. — Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Luke Donald, England; Jordan Spieth, United States

1:45 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Phil Mickelson, United States

1:55 p.m.-8:45 a.m. — Lucas Glover, United States; Ian Poulter, England; Zach Johnson, United States

2:05 p.m.-8:55 a.m. — Kevin Chappell, United States; Christopher Wood, England; Mike Small, United States

2:15 p.m.-9:05 a.m. — Kevin Stadler, United States; Chip Sullivan, United States; Chris Stroud, United States

2:25 p.m.-9:15 a.m. — Sonny Skinner, United States; Richie Ramsay, Scotland

Hole 10-Hole 1

7:15 a.m.-12:25 p.m. — Charley Hoffman, United States; Bob Sowards, United States; Matt Every, United States

7:25 a.m.-12:35 p.m. — Mark Sheftic, United States; Robert Garrigus, United States; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan

7:35 a.m.-12:45 p.m. — Hunter Mahan, United States; Paul Casey, England; Billy Horschel, United States

7:45 a.m.-12:55 p.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Steve Stricker, United States; Jason Dufner, United States

7:55 a.m.-1:05 p.m. — Sergio Garcia, Spain; Matt Kuchar, United States; Rickie Fowler, United States

8:05 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Ernie Els, South Africa; Bill Haas, United States

8:15 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — David Toms, United States; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Y.E. Yang, South Korea

8:25 a.m.-1:35 p.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Dustin Johnson, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa

8:35 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Davis Love III, United States; Keegan Bradley, United States; Tiger Woods, United States

8:45 a.m.-1:55 p.m. — Peter Uihlein, United States; Jim Furyk, United States; Thomas Bjorn, Denmark

8:55 a.m.-2:05 p.m. — K.J. Choi, South Korea; Ryan Polzin, United States; Jonas Blixt, Sweden

9:05 a.m.-2:15 p.m. — Scott Stallings, United States; Jason Kokrak, United States; Jeff Sorenson, United States

9:15 a.m.-2:25 p.m. — Scott Jamieson, Scotland; Roberto Castro, United States; Stuart Smith, United States

12:20 p.m.-7:10 a.m. — Mark Brown, United States; Scott Piercy, United States; Brooks Koepka, United States

12:30 p.m.-7:20 a.m. — Derek Ernst, United States; Jeff Martin, United States; Charles Howell III, United States

12:40 p.m.-7:30 a.m. — Ken Duke, United States; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Jimmy Walker, United States

12:50 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — Danny Willett, England; Joost Luiten, Netherlands; Russell Henley, United States

1 p.m.-7:50 a.m. — Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; George Coetzee, South Africa; Harris English, United States

1:10 p.m.-8 a.m. — Boo Weekley, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand

1:20 p.m.-8:10 a.m. — Jamie Donaldson, Wales; Ryan Moore, United States; Alex Noren, Sweden

1:30 p.m.-8:20 a.m. — Brett Rumford, Australia; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; John Merrick, United States

1:40 p.m.-8:30 a.m. — Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; Woody Austin, United States; Martin Laird, Scotland

1:50 p.m.-8:40 a.m. — Carl Pettersson, Sweden; D.A. Points, United States; Mikko Ilonen, Finland

2 p.m.-8:50 a.m. — Graham DeLaet, Canada; Kirk Hanefeld, United States; Kyle Stanley, United States

2:10 p.m.-9 a.m. — David Muttitt, United States; Charlie Beljan, United States; Brendon de Jonge, United States

2:20 p.m.-9:10 a.m. — Lee Rhind, United States; Chris Kirk, United States; Marc Warren, Scotland