Sign in to comment!

Menu
Home

College Sports

Conference Tournament Glances

All Times EST
America East Conference
At SEFCU Arena
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Saturday, March 9

Vermont vs. New Hampshire, Noon

Hartford vs. UMBC, 2:30 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. Binghamton, 6 p.m.

Albany (N.Y.) vs. Maine, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Vermont-New Hampshire winner vs. Hartford-UMBC winner, 5 p.m.

Stony Brook-Binghamton winner vs. Albany (N.Y.)-Maine winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Lower seed at higher seed, 11:30 a.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Hawkins Arena
Macon, Ga.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Florida Gulf Coast 73, North Florida 63

Mercer vs. Lipscomb, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 7

Stetson vs. ETSU, 2:30 p.m.

Jacksonville vs. South Carolina Upstate, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Mercer-Lipscomb winner vs. Jacksonville-S.C. Upstate winner, 5:30 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson-ETSU winner, 8 p.m.

NOTE: Highest-remaining seed plays early game.

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Semifinal winners, Noon

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

Winthrop 60, Radford 58, OT

Longwood 87, UNC Asheville 72

Campbell 81, Presbyterian 73, OT

Liberty 78, Coastal Carolina 61

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 7

Charleston Southern vs. Winthrop, Noon

VMI vs. Longwood, 2:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb vs. Campbell, 6 p.m.

High Point vs. Liberty, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Charleston Southern-Winthrop winner vs. VMI-Longwood winner, Noon

High Point-Liberty winner vs. Gardner-Webb-Campbell winner, 2 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond Coliseum
Richmond, Va.
First Round
Saturday, March 9

George Mason vs. Drexel, 3:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Hofstra, 6 p.m.

James Madison vs. William & Mary, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Northeastern vs. George Mason-Drexel winner, 2 p.m.

Delaware-Hofstra winner vs. James Madison-William & Mary winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Horizon League
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

Youngstown State 62, Loyola of Chicago 60

Green Bay 62, Milwaukee 46

Illinois-Chicago 82, Cleveland State 59

At The Athletics-Recreation Center
Valparaiso, Ind.
Second Round
Friday, March 8

Wright State vs. Youngstown State, 6 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Illinois-Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Detroit vs. Wright State-Youngstown State winner, 6 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Green Bay-Illinois-Chicago winner, 8:30 p.m.

At Higher-Seeded Team
Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
First Round
Friday, March 8

Marist vs. Siena, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield vs. Saint Peter's, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

Niagara vs. Marist-Siena winner, 2:30 p.m.

Iona vs. Canisius, 5 p.m.

Rider vs. Fairfield-Saint Peter's winner, 7:30 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) vs. Manhattan, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Niagara_Marist-Siena winner vs. Iona-Canisius winner, 2 p.m.

Rider_Fairfield-Saint Peter's winner vs. Loyola (Md.)-Manhattan, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Bradley vs. Drake, 7:05 p.m.

Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois, 9:35 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Creighton vs. Bradley-Drake winner, 1:05 p.m.

Evansville vs. Indiana State, 3:35 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Missouri State-Southern Illinois, 7:05 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Illinois State, 9:35 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Creighton_Bradley-Drake winner vs. Evansville-Indiana State winner, 2:35 p.m.

Wichita State_Missouri State-Southern Illinois winner vs. Northern Iowa-Illinois State, 5:05 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Northeast Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

CCSU at Wagner, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Bryant, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners at higher-seeded team, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Morehead State vs. UT Martin, 7 p.m.

Southeast Missouri vs. Eastern Illinois, 9 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

Tennessee State vs. Morehead State-UT Martin winner, 7 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky vs. Southeast Missouri-Eastern Illinois winner, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Belmont vs. Tennessee State_Morehead State-UT Martin winner, 7 p.m.

Murray State vs. Eastern Kentucky_Southeast Missouri-Eastern Illinois winner, 9 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Patriot League
At Campus Sites
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Navy at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

American at Army, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Bucknell-Navy winner vs. Army-American winner, 2 or 4:30 p.m.

Lafayette-Holy Cross winner vs. Lehigh-Colgate winner, 2 or 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Wednesday, March 13

Semifinal winners at higher seed, 7:30 p.m.

Southern Conference
At U.S. Cellular Center
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Friday, March 8

Wofford vs. Georgia Southern, 11:30 a.m.

Samford vs. Furman, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. UNC Greensboro, 6 p.m.

Western Carolina vs. The Citadel, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

Davidson vs. Wofford-Georgia Southern winner, Noon

Appalachian State vs. Samford-Furman winner, 2:30 p.m.

Elon vs. Chattanooga-UNC Greensboro winner, 6 p.m.

College of Charleston vs. Western Carolina-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Davidson_Wofford-Georgia Southern winner vs. Appalachian State_Samford-Furman winner, 6 p.m.

Elon_Chattanooga-UNC Greensboro winner vs. College of Charleston_Western Carolina-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Curtis Culwell Center
Garland, Texas
First Round
Wednesday, March 13

Alabama A&M vs. Grambling State, 9 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Jackson State vs. Alabama State, 1:30 p.m.

Alcorn State vs. Prairie View, , 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Jackson State-Alabama State winner vs. Alcorn State-Prairie View winner, 3:30 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Alabama A&M-Grambling State winner, 9 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Summit League
At Sioux Falls Arena
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 9

South Dakota State vs. IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Western Illinois vs. South Dakota, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 10

Oakland vs. IPFW, 7 p.m.

North Dakota State vs. UMKC, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

South Dakota State-IUPUI winner vs. Oakland-IPFW winner, 7 p.m.

Western Illinois-South Dakota winner vs. North Dakota State-UMKC winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs Convention Center
Hot Springs, Ark.
First Round
Friday, March 8

Western Kentucky vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. North Texas, 7:30 p.m.

Florida Atlantic vs. Troy, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

Florida International vs. UALR, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Louisiana-Lafayette-North Texas winner, 7:30 p.m.

South Alabama vs. Western Kentucky-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 9:30 p.m.

Arkansas State vs. Florida Atlantic-Troy winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Middle Tennessee_Louisiana-Lafayette-North Texas winner vs. Florida International-UALR winner, 7:30 p.m.

Arkansas State-Florida Atlantic-Troy winner vs. South Alabama_Western Kentucky-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 10 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Portland vs. Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

San Francisco vs. Portland-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

San Diego vs. Pepperdine, 11:30 p.m.

Third Round
Friday, March 8

Santa Clara vs. San Francisco_Portland-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

BYU vs. San Diego-Pepperdine winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara_San Francisco_Portland-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary's (Cal) vs. BYU_San Diego-Pepperdine winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

See the latest updates on the hottest midterm races from Fox News

Full Elections Coverage →

Keep up with all the 2014 races in

Coverage →