Menu

COLLEGESPORTS

Women's Conference Tournament Glances

All Times EST
America East Conference
At SEFCU Arena
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Friday, March 8

Hartford vs. Binghamton, Noon

UMBC vs. Vermont, 2:30 p.m.

Albany (N.Y.) vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. New Hampshire, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Hartford-Binghamton winner vs. UMBC-Vermont winner, 11 a.m.

Albany (N.Y.)-Maine winner vs. Stony Brook-New Hampshire winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Lower seed at higher seed, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At The University Center
Macon, Ga.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Kennesaw State, Noon

Stetson vs. ETSU, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 7

Mercer vs. Jacksonville, Noon

South Carolina Upstate vs. North Florida, 6 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Florida Gulf Coast-Kennesaw State winner vs. South Carolina Upstate-North Florida winner, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Stetson-ETSU winner vs. Mercer-Jacksonville winner, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Longwood vs. Charleston Southern, Noon

Radford vs. UNC Asheville, 2:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina vs. Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Winthrop vs. Longwood-Charleston Southern winner, Noon

Presbyterian vs. Radford-UNC Asheville winner, 2:30 p.m.

High Point vs. Campbell, 6 p.m.

Liberty vs. Coastal Carolina-Gardner-Webb winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Winthrop-Longwood-Charleston Southern winner vs. Presbyterian_Radford-UNC Asheville winner, 6 p.m.

High Point-Campbell winner vs. Liberty_Coastal Carolina-Gardner-Webb winner, 8:30 p.m.

1_8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner

2_7-10 winner vs. 3_6-11 winner

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Eastern Kentucky vs. Murray State, 1 p.m.

SIU Edwardsville vs. Tennessee State, 3 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

UT Martin vs. Eastern Kentucky-Murray State winner, 1 p.m.

Belmont vs. SIU Edwardsville-Tennessee State winner, 3 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Eastern Illinois vs. UT Martin_Eastern Kentucky-Murray State winner, 1 p.m.

Tennessee Tech vs. Belmont_SIU Edwardsville-Tennessee State winner, 3 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.

Patriot League
At Campus Sites
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Colgate at Army, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Navy, 7 p.m.

Bucknell at American, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Army-Colgate winner vs. Holy Cross-Lehigh winner, TBA

Navy-Lafayette winner vs. American-Bucknell winner, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners at higher seed, TBA

Summit League
At Sioux Falls Arena
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 9

South Dakota State vs. Oakland, 1 p.m.

IUPUI vs. UMKC, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 10

IPFW vs. Western Illinois, 1 p.m.

South Dakota vs. North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

South Dakota State-Oakland winner vs. IPFW-Western Illinois winner, 1 p.m.

IUPUI-UMKC winner vs. South Dakota-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

San Francisco vs. Pepperdine, 6 p.m.

Second Round
Thursday, March 7

Loyola Marymount vs. San Francisco-Pepperdine winner, 3 p.m.

Santa Clara vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m.

Third Round
Friday, March 8

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount_San Francisco-Pepperdine winner, 3 p.m.

Saint Mary's (Cal) vs. Santa Clara-Portland winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Gonzaga vs. BYU_Loyola Marymount_San Francisco-Pepperdine winner, 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. Saint Mary's (Cal)_Santa Clara-Portland winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.