Sign in to comment!

Menu
Home

Olympics

London Olympics Sport-by-Sport Schedule

All Times Local
(Subject to change)
ARCHERY
At Lord's Cricket Ground
Friday, July 27

Men's Individual ranking round, 9 a.m.

Women's Individual ranking round, 1 p.m.

Saturday, July 28

Men's Team 1/8 eliminations, 9 a.m.

Men's Team quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 3 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Women's Team 1/8 eliminations, 9 a.m.

Women's Team quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 3 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 9 a.m.

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 9 a.m.

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 9 a.m.

Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Women's Individual 1/8 eliminations, 9 a.m.

Women's Individual quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 2 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Men's Individual 1/8 eliminations, 9 a.m.

Men's Individual quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 2 p.m.

___

ATHLETICS
Friday, Aug. 3
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 400 Hurdles round 1, 3000 Steeplechase round 1, Hammer qualifying, Shot Put qualifying; Women's 100 classification heats, 400 round 1, Triple Jump qualifying, Heptathlon: 100 hurdles, high jump, 10 a.m.

Men's 1500 round 1, Long Jump qualifying, Shot Put final; Women's 100 round 1, 10,000 final, Discus qualifying, Heptathlon: shot put, 200, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4
At The Mall

Men's 20km Race Walk, 5 p.m.

At Olympic Stadium

Men's 100 classification heats, round 1, 400 round 1; Women's 3000 Steeplechase round 1, Pole Vault qualifying, Heptathlon: long jump, javelin, 10 a.m.

Men's 400 Hurdles semifinals, 10,000 final, Long Jump final; Women's 100 semifinals and final, 400 semifinals, Discus: final, Heptathlon: 800 (medal), 6:50 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5
At The Mall

Women's Marathon, 11 a.m.

At Olympic Stadium

Men's 100 semifinals and final, 400 semifinals, 1500 semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, High Jump qualifying, Hammer final; Women's 400 final, 400 Hurdles round 1, Triple Jump final, 6:50 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 800 round 1, Discus qualifying; Women's 100 Hurdles round 1, 1500 round 1, Shot Put: qualifying, 10 a.m.

Men's 400 final, 400 Hurdles final; Women's 200 round 1, 400 Hurdles semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, Pole Vault final, Shot Put final, 6:50 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 110 Hurdles round 1, 200 round 1, Triple Jump qualifying; Women's 5000 round 1, Javelin qualifying, 10 a.m.

Men's 800 semifinals, 1500 final, High Jump final, Discus final; Women's 100 Hurdles semifinals and final, 200 semifinals, Long Jump qualifying, 6:50 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 5000 round 1, Pole Vault qualifying, Decathlon: 100, long jump, shot put; Women's 800 round 1, Hammer qualifying, 10 a.m.

Men's 110 Hurdles semifinals and final, 200 semifinals, Javelin qualifying, Decathlon: high jump, 400; Women's 200 final, 400 Hurdles final, 1500 semifinals, Long Jump final, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 4x400 Relay round 1, Decathlon: 110 hurdles, discus, pole vault; Women's High Jump qualifying, 9 a.m.

Men's 200 final, 800 final, Triple Jump final, Decathlon: javelin, 1500; Women's 800 semifinals, 4x100 Relay round 1, Javelin final, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10
At Olympic Stadium

Men's 4x100 Relay round 1, 4x400 Relay final, Pole Vault final; Women's 1500 final, 5000 final, 4x100 Relay final, 4x400 Relay round 1, Hammer final, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11
At The Mall

Men's 50km Race Walk, 9 a.m.

Women's 20km Race Walk, 5 p.m.

At Olympic Stadium

Men's 4x100 Relay final, Javelin final; Women's 800 final, 4x400 Relay final, High Jump final, 6:45 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 12
At The Mall

Men's Marathon, 11 a.m.

___

BADMINTON
At Wembley Arena
Saturday, July 28

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 8:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 12:30 p.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 8:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 12:30 p.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 8:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 12:30 p.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 8:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 12:30 p.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, 12:30 p.m.

Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Men's Doubles quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Women's Singles quarterfinals; Mixed Doubles semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Men's Singles quarterfinals; Women's Doubles semifinals, 5 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Women's Singles semifinals; Mixed Doubles bronze medal match, 9 a.m.

Men's Singles semifinals; Mixed Doubles gold medal match, 1:30 p.m.

___

BASKETBALL
At Olympic Park-Basketball Arena
Saturday, July 28
Women

China vs. Czech Republic, 9 a.m.

Canada vs. Russia, 11:15 a.m.

Turkey vs. Angola, 2:30 p.m.

United States vs. Croatia, 4:45 p.m.

Brazil vs. France, 8 p.m.

Australia vs. Britain, 10:15 p.m.

Sunday, July 29
Men

Nigeria vs. Tunisia, 9 a.m.

Brazil vs. Australia, 11:15 a.m.

United States vs. France, 2:30 p.m.

Spain vs. China, 4:45 p.m.

Russia vs. Britain, 8 p.m.

Argentina vs. Lithuania, 10:15 p.m.

Monday, July 30
Women

Croatia vs. China, 9 a.m.

Czech Republic vs. Turkey, 11:15 a.m.

France vs. Australia, 2:30 p.m.

Russia vs. Brazil, 4:45 p.m.

Britain vs. Canada, 8 p.m.

Angola vs. United States, 10:15 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31
Men

China vs. Russia, 9 a.m.

Australia vs. Spain, 11:15 a.m.

Lithuania vs. Nigeria, 2:30 p.m.

Britain vs. Brazil, 4:45 p.m.

France vs. Argentina, 8 p.m.

Tunisia vs. United States, 10:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1
Women

Canada vs. France, 9 a.m.

China vs. Angola, 11:15 a.m.

Australia vs. Brazil, 2:30 p.m.

Britain vs. Russia, 4:45 p.m.

Croatia vs. Czech Republic, 8 p.m.

United States vs. Turkey, 10:15 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2
Men

France vs. Lithuania, 9 a.m.

Australia vs. China, 11:15 a.m.

Argentina vs. Tunisia, 2:30 p.m.

Brazil vs. Russia, 4:45 p.m.

Spain vs. Britain, 8 p.m.

United States vs. Nigeria, 10:15 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3
Women

Angola vs. Croatia, 9 a.m.

Russia vs. Australia, 11:15 a.m.

Brazil vs. Canada, 2:30 p.m.

Turkey vs. China, 4:45 p.m.

France vs. Britain, 8 p.m.

Czech Republic vs. United States, 10:15 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4
Men

Tunisia vs. France, 9 a.m.

Russia vs. Spain, 11:15 a.m.

Lithuania vs. United States, 2:30 p.m.

China vs. Brazil, 4:45 p.m.

Britain vs. Australia, 8 p.m.

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 10:15 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5
Women

France vs. Russia, 9 a.m.

Angola vs. Czech Republic, 11:15 a.m.

Canada vs. Australia, 2:30 p.m.

China vs. United States, 4:45 p.m.

Croatia vs. Turkey, 8 p.m.

Britain vs. Brazil, 10:15 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6
Men

Australia vs. Russia, 9 a.m.

Tunisia vs. Lithuania, 11:15 a.m.

France vs. Nigeria, 2:30 p.m.

Britain vs. China, 4:45 p.m.

Spain vs. Brazil, 8 p.m.

Argentina vs. United States, 10:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7
Women

Quarterfinal, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 4:15 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 10:15 p.m.

At North Greenwich Arena
Wednesday, Aug. 8
Men

Quarterfinal, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 4:15 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 10:15 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9
Women

Semifinal, 5 p.m.

Semifinal, 9 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10
Men

Semifinal, 5 p.m.

Semifinal, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11
Women

Bronze medal, 5 p.m.

Gold medal, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 12
Men

Bronze medal, 11 a.m.

Gold medal, 3 p.m.

___

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
At Horse Guards Parade
Saturday, July 28

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9 a.m.

Men's and women's prelims (6 matches), 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's prelims (2 matches), lucky loser round (4 matches), 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 9 a.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 9 a.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 1 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 1 p.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 5 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 5 p.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 9 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 9 a.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 9 a.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 1 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 1 p.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 5 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 5 p.m.

Men's round of 16 (1 match), 9 p.m.

Women's round of 16 (1 match), 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Women's quarterfinals (2 matches), 6 p.m.

Women's quarterfinals (2 matches), 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 6 p.m.

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Men's semifinal, 5 p.m.

Women's semifinal, 5 p.m.

Men's semifinal, 9 p.m.

Women's semifinal, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Women's bronze and gold medal matches, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Men's bronze and gold medal matches, 7 p.m.

___

BOXING
At ExCeL
Saturday, July 28

Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 32, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 32, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) and Light Welterweight (64kg) round of 32, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) and Light Welterweight (64kg) round of 32, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's Bantamweight (56kg); Heavyweight (91kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) round of 16, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Bantamweight (56kg); Heavyweight (91kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) round of 16, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 16, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 16, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight (64kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 16, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 16, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6

Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) quarterfinals, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Lightweight (60kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Women's Flyweight (51kg)s; Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight (64kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) finals, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Bantamweight (56kg); Light Welterweight (64kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Flyweight (52kg); Lightweight (60kg); Welterweight (69kg); Light Heavyweight (81kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) semifinals, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11

Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Bantamweight (56kg); Light Welterweight (64kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) finals, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 12

Men's Flyweight (52kg); Lightweight (60kg); Welterweight (69kg); Light Heavyweight (81kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) finals, 1:30 p.m.

___

CANOE (SLALOM)
At Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
Sunday, July 29

Men's Canoe Single heats; Men's Kayak heats, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's Canoe Double heats; Women's Kayak heats, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's Canoe Single semifinal and final, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's Kayak semifinal and final, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Men's Canoe Double semifinal and final; Women's Kayak semifinal and final, 1:30 p.m.

CANOE (SPRINT)
At Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
Monday, Aug. 6

Men's Canoe Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Four 500 heats, semifinal, 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Men's Canoe Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Men's Kayak Four 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Single 500 heats, semifinals; Women's Kayak Double 500 heats, semifinal, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Men's Canoe Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Double 1000 final; Women's Kayak Four 500 final, 9:30 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Men's Canoe Double 1000 final; Men's Kayak Four 1000 final; Women's Kayak Single 500 final; Women's Kayak Double 500 final, 9:30 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 10

Men's Canoe Single 200 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 200 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 200 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Single 200 heats, semifinals, 9:30 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11

Men's Canoe Single 200 final; Men's Kayak Single 200 final; Men's Kayak Double 200 final; Women's Kayak Single 200 final, 9:30 a.m.

___

CYCLING (BMX)
At BMX Olympic Park
Wednesday, Aug. 8

Men's and Women's seeding phase runs, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Men's quarterfinals, 3 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10

Men's and Women's semifinals and final, 3 p.m.

CYCLING (MOUNTAIN BIKE)
At Hadleigh Farm, Essex
Saturday, Aug. 11

Women's Cross-Country race, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 12

Men's Cross-Country race, 1:30 p.m.

CYCLING (ROAD)
At The Mall
Saturday, July 28

Men's Road Race, 10 a.m.

Sunday, July 29

Women's Road Race, Noon

At Hampton Court Palace
Wednesday, Aug. 1

Women's Individual Time Trial, 10 a.m.

Men's Individual Time Trial, 1 p.m.

CYCLING (TRACK)
At Olympic Park-Velodrome
Thursday, Aug. 2

Men's Team Pursuit: qualifying; Men's Team Sprint: qualifying, semifinals and finals; Women's Team Sprint: qualifying, semifinals and finals, 4 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Men's Team Pursuit: round 1 and finals; Women's Keirin: round 1 & repechages, round 2 and finals; Women's Team Pursuit: qualifying, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4

Men's Omnium flying lap; Men's Sprint: qualifying, 1/16 finals, 10 a.m.

Men's Omnium 30km points race, elimination race; Men's Sprint: 1/16 finals repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places; Women's Team Pursuit: round 1 and finals, 4 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Men's Omnium 4km individual pursuit; Women's Sprint: qualifying, 10 a.m.

Men's Omnium 15km scratch race, 1km time trial-(medal); Men's Sprint: quarterfinals, race for 5th-8th places; Women's Sprint: 1/16 finals & repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places, 4 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6

Men's Sprint: semifinals and finals; Women's Omnium flying lap, 20km points race, elimination race; Women's Sprint: quarterfinals, race for 5th-8th places, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Men's Keirin: round 1 & repechages; Women's Omnium 3km individual pursuit, 10 a.m.

Men's Keirin: round 2 and finals; Women's Omnium 10km scratch race, 500-meter time rrial-(medal); Women's Sprint: semifinals and finals, 4 p.m.

___

DIVING
At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre
Sunday, July 29

Women's Synchronized 3-meter Springboard final, 3 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Men's Synchronized 10-meter Platform final, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Women's Synchronized 10-meter Platform final, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's Synchronized 3-meter Springboard final, 3 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Women's 3-meter Springboard prelims, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4

Women's 3-meter Springboard semifinal, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Women's 3-meter Springboard final, 7 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6

Men's 3-meter Springboard prelims, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Men's 3-meter Springboard semifinal, 10 a.m.

Men's 3-meter Springboard final, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Women's 10-meter Platform prelims, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Women's 10-meter Platform semifinal, 10 a.m.

Women's 10-meter Platform final, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10

Men's 10-meter Platform prelims, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11

Men's 10-meter Platform semifinal, 10 a.m.

Men's 10-meter Platform final, 8:30 p.m.

___

EQUESTRIAN (DRESSAGE)
At Greenwich Park
Thursday, Aug. 2

Team Dressage: day 1, 11 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Team Dressage: day 2, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7

Team Dressage: finals, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9

Individual Dressage: grand prix freestyle, (medal), 12:30 p.m.

EQUESTRIAN (EVENTING)
At Greenwich Park
Saturday, July 28

Individual & Team Eventing: dressage, day 1, 10 a.m.

Sunday, July 29

Individual & Team Eventing: dressage, day 2, 10 a.m.

Monday, July 30

Individual & Team Eventing: cross-country, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Individual Eventing: jumping, (medal); Team Eventing: jumping, (medal), 10:30 a.m.

EQUESTRIAN (JUMPING)
At Greenwich Park
Saturday, Aug. 4

Individual Jumping: First qualifier; Team Jumping: qualifier for round 1, 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Team Jumping: round 1, 11 a.m.

Monday, Aug. 6

Team Jumping: round 2, (medal), 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8

Individual Jumping: final rounds, (medal), Noon

___

FENCING
At ExCeL
Saturday, July 28

Women's Individual Foil: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 10:30 a.m.

Women's Individual Foil: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Men's Individual Sabre: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 10:30 a.m.

Men's Individual Sabre: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Monday, July 30

Women's Individual Epee: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 10:30 a.m.

Women's Individual Epee: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31

Men's Individual Foil: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 10:30 a.m.

Men's Individual Foil: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Men's Individual Epee: round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals; Women's Individual Sabre: round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Men's Individual Epee: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches; Women's Individual Sabre: semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2

Women's Team Foil: round of 16, quarterfinals, classifications (5th-8th places), semifinals, 9 a.m.

Women's Team Foil: bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3

Men's Team Sabre: round of 16, quarterfinals, classifications (5th-8th places), semifinals, 10:30 a.m.

Men's Team Sabre: bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4

Women's Team Epee: round of 16, quarterfinals, classifications (5th-8th places), semifinals, 9 a.m.

Women's Team Epee: bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5

Men's Team Foil: round of 16, quarterfinals, classifications (5th-8th places), semifinals, 9 a.m.

Men's Team Foil: bronze and gold medal matches, 6 p.m.

___

FIELD HOCKEY
At Olympic Park-Hockey Centre
Sunday, July 29
Women

New Zealand vs. Australia, 8:30 a.m.

Netherlands vs. Belgium, 10:45 a.m.

China vs. South Korea, 1:45 p.m.

Argentina vs. South Africa, 4 p.m.

Britain vs. Japan, 7 p.m.

Germany vs. United States, 9:15 p.m.

Monday, July 30
Men

South Korea vs. New Zealand, 8:30 a.m.

Australia vs. South Africa, 10:45 a.m.

Spain vs. Pakistan, 1:45 p.m.

Netherlands vs. India, 4 p.m.

Britain vs. Argentina, 7 p.m.

Germany vs. Belgium, 9:15 p.m.

Tuesday, July 31
Women

Netherlands vs. Japan, 8:30 a.m.

South Africa vs. New Zealand, 10:45 a.m.

Belgium vs. China, 1:45 p.m.

Britain vs. South Korea, 4 p.m.

Argentina vs. United States, 7 p.m.

Germany vs. Australia, 9:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 1
Men

Spain vs. Australia, 8:30 a.m.

Belgium vs. Netherlands, 10:45 a.m.

New Zealand vs. India, 1:45 p.m.

South Africa vs. Britain, 4 p.m.

Pakistan vs. Argentina, 7 p.m.

South Korea vs. Germany, 9:15 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 2
Women

South Korea vs. Japan, 8:30 a.m.

Australia vs. United States, 10:45 a.m.

China vs. Netherlands, 1:45 p.m.

South Africa vs. Germany, 4 p.m.

Belgium vs. Britain, 7 p.m.

New Zealand vs. Argentina, 9:15 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 3
Men

Australia vs. Argentina, 8:30 a.m.

Netherlands vs. New Zealand, 10:45 a.m.

Germany vs. India, 1:45 p.m.

Britain vs. Pakistan, 4 p.m.

South Africa vs. Spain, 7 p.m.

Belgium vs. South Korea, 9:15 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4
Women

Australia vs. South Africa, 8:30 a.m.

Netherlands vs. South Korea, 10:45 a.m.

Japan vs. Belgium, 1:45 p.m.

China vs. Britain, 4 p.m.

United States vs. New Zealand, 7 p.m.

Germany vs. Argentina, 9:15 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 5
Men

New Zealand vs. Belgium, 8:30 a.m.

Pakistan vs. South Africa, 10:45 a.m.

India vs. South Korea, 1:45 p.m.

Netherlands vs. Germany, 4 p.m.

Britain vs. Australia, 7 p.m.

Argentina vs. Spain, 9:15 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 6
Women

New Zealand vs. Germany, 8:30 a.m.

United States vs. South Africa, 10:45 a.m.

Japan vs. China, 1:45 p.m.

South Korea vs. Belgium, 4 p.m.

Britain vs. Netherlands, 7 p.m.

Argentina vs. Australia, 9:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 7
Men

South Korea vs. Netherlands, 8:30 a.m.

Australia vs. Pakistan, 10:45 a.m.

Argentina vs. South Africa, 1:45 p.m.

India vs. Belgium, 4 p.m.

Spain vs. Britain, 7 p.m.

Germany vs. New Zealand, 9:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 8
Women

Classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places), 8:30 a.m.

Semifinal, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 9
Men

Classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places), 8:30 a.m.

Semifinal, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 10
Women

Classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places), 8:30 a.m.

Bronze medal match, 3:30 p.m.

Gold medal match, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 11
Men

Classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places), 8:30 a.m.

Bronze medal match, 3:30 p.m.

Gold medal match, 8 p.m.

MORE

See the latest updates on the hottest midterm races from Fox News

Full Elections Coverage →

Keep up with all the 2014 races in

Coverage →