Menu
Home

More Sports

Boxing schedule

Feb. 17 At College Park Center, Arlington, Texas

(ESPN2), John Molina vs. Marvin Quintero, 10, lightweights.

At Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif.

(SHO), Thomas Dulorme vs. Jose Reynoso, 10, for the vacant NABF welterweight title; Michael Oliveira vs. Milton Nunez, 10, middleweights.

Feb. 18 At Olympic Hall, Munich

Vitali Klitschko vs. Dereck Chisora, 12, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title.

At Brondby, Denmark

Brian Magee vs. Rudy Markussen, 12, for the interim WBA World super middleweight title.

At American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas

(SHO), Paul Williams vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 12, junior middleweights; Tavoris Cloud vs. Gabriel Campillo, 12, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title.

At Durango, Mexico

Jorge Arce vs. Lorenzo Parra, 12, for Arce's WBO bantamweight title.

Feb. 24 At the Galen Center, Los Angeles

(ESPN2), Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Cristobal Cruz, 12, junior lightweights; Efrain Esquivias vs. Roberto Castaneda, 10, super bantamweights.

Feb. 25 At Stuttgart, Germany

Alexander Povetkin vs. Marco Huck, 12, for Povetkin's WBA World heavyweight title.

At St. Louis

(HBO), Marcos Maidana vs. Devon Alexander, 10, welterweights; Adrien Broner vs. Eloy Perez, 12, for Broner's WBO junior lightweight title.

Feb. 29 At Hobart, Australia

Daniel Geale vs. Osumanu Adama, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title; Kali Meehan vs. Kertson Manswell, 12, heavyweights.

March 3 At Duesseldorf, Germany

Vitali Klitschko vs. Jean-Marc Mormeck, 12, for Klitschko's WBA Super World-IBF-WBO-IBO heavyweight titles.

At Staples Center, Los Angeles

(HBO), Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rocky Juarez, 12, lightweights.

March 7 At Hobart, Australia

Daniel Geale vs. Osumanu Adama, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title; Billy Dib vs. Eduardo Escobedo, 12, for Dib's IBF featherweight title; Kali Meehan vs. Travis Walker, 12, heavyweights.

March 10 At Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico

(SHO), Orlando Salido vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, 12, for Salido's WBO featherweight title; Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Michael Farenas, 12, featherweights.

March 16 At Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, Calif.

(ESPN2), Kendall Holt vs. Tim Coleman, 10, welterweights.

March 17 At Madison Square Garden, New York

(HBO), Sergio Gabriel Martinez vs. Matthew Macklin, 12, middleweights; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Raphael Zumbano Love, 10, heavyweights.

March 24 At Reliant Arena, Houston

(HBO), Erik Morales vs. Danny Garcia, 12, for Morales's WBC junior welterweight title; James Kirkland Vs. Carlos Molina, 12, junior middleweights.

At Johannesburg, South Africa

Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12, for IBF minimumweight title.

At Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn, N.Y.

(NBCSP), Zab Judah vs. Vernon Paris, 12, junior welterweights.

April 6 At Tokyo

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Vic Darchinyan, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title.