By ,
Published November 20, 2014
March 19
At Antwerp, Belgium
Randall Bailey vs. Jackson Bonsu, 12, IBF welterweight eliminator.
At Durant, Okla.
(ESPN2), Deandre Latimore vs. Sechew Powell, 12, IBF junior middleweight eliminator.
March 20
At Dusseldorf, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Eddie Chambers, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBO-IBO heavyweight titles.
At Tepic, Mexico
Ulises Solis vs. Bert Batawang, 12, IBF junior flyweight eliminator.
March 26
At East London, South Africa
Raul Garcia vs. Nkosinathi Joyi, 12, for Garcia's IBF strawweight title.
At Las Vegas
(ESPN2), Steven Cunningham vs. Matt Godfrey, 12, for the vacant IBF cruiserweight title.
March 27
At Tokyo
Oleydong Sithsamerchai vs. Yasutaka Kuroki, 12, for Sithsamerchai's WBC minimumweight title; Koki Kameda vs. Pongsaklek Wonjongkam, 12, for Kameda's WBC flyweight title.
At Hamburg, Germany
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12, for Gamboa's WBA featherweight title; Steffen Kretschmann vs. Denis Bakhtov, 12, heavyweights.
At Rama, Ontario
Steve Molitor vs. Takalani Ndlovu, 12, for the vacant IBF junior featherweight title; Greg Kielsa vs. Neven Pajkic, 10, heavyweights.
At Detroit
(SHO), Arthur Abraham vs. Andre Dirrell, 12, super middleweights; Vernon Paris vs. Jermaine White, 10, light welterweights.
At Maiquetia, Venezuela
Anselmo Moreno vs. Nehomar Cermeno, 12, for Moreno's WBA bantamweight title; Jorge Linares vs. Francisco Lorenzo, 10, junior lightweights.
At Monterrey, Mexico
(PPV), Erik Morales vs. Jose Alfaro, 12, welterweights; Hugo Hernan Garay vs. Chris Henry, 12, WBA light heavyweight eliminator; Roman Gonzalez vs. Juan Hernandez, 12, for Gonzalez' WBA minimumweight title.
At Las Vegas
(HBO), Marcos Maidana, vs. Victor Cayo, 12, for Maidana's interim WBA super lightweight title; Ali Funeka vs. Joan Guzman, 12, for the vacant IBF lightweight title.
April 2
At Uncasville, Conn.
(ESPN2), Delvin Rodriguez vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 12, welterweights.
April 3
At Manchester, England
David Haye vs. John Ruiz, 12, for Haye's WBA heavyweight title.
At Corpus Christi, Texas
(FSN), Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Eduardo Escobedo, 10, featherweights; Mike Alvarado vs. Hector Munoz, 10, welterweights.
At Las Vegas
(PPV), Bernard Hopkins, vs. Roy Jones Jr., 12, light heavyweights.
April 9
At Massy, France
Simphiwe Nongqayi vs. Malik Bouziane, 12, for the vacant IBF super flyweight title.
At Ljubljana, Slovenia
Rodolfo Martinez vs. Jan Zaveck, 12, for Martinez' IBF welterweight title.
April 10
At Levalliois-Peret, France
Souleymane M'baye vs. Antonin Decarie, 12, for the interim WBA welterweight title.
At Sunrise, Fla.
(HBO), Andre Berto vs. Carlos Quintana, 12, for Berto's WBC welterweight title; Tavoris Cloud, vs. Glen Johnson, 12, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title.
At Las Vegas
(FSN), Jesus Soto Karass vs. Norberto Gonzalez, 10, welterweights.
April 16
At Johannesburg, South Africa
Joseph Agbeko vs. Vusi Malinga, 12, IBF bantamweight eliminator,
April 17
At Magdeburg, Germany
Robert Stieglitz vs. Eduard Gutknecht, 12, for Stieglitz's WBO super middleweight title; Sebsatian Zbik vs. Domenico Spada, 12, for Zbik's WBC interim middleweight title.
At Atlantic City, N.J.
(HBO), Kelly Pavlik vs. Sergio Martinez, 12, for Pavlik's WBC-WBO middleweight titles.
At Montreal
(HBO), Lucian Bute vs. Edison Miranda, 12, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title.
April 24
At Hernong, Denmark
(SHO), Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for Froch's WBC super middleweight title.
At Hamburg, Germany
Jurgen Brahmer vs. Mariano Nicolas Plotinsky, 12, for Brahmer's WBO light heavyweight title.
At Ontario, Calif.
(HBO), Cristobal Arreola vs. Tomasz Adamek, 12, for the NABO-IBF heavyweight international title; Alfredo Angulo vs. Joel Julio, 12, for Angulo's WBO interim junior middleweight title.
At Las Vegas
Evander Holyfield vs. Derric Rossy, 12, heavyweights.
At Oakland, Calif.
(SHO), Andre Ward vs. Allan Green, 12, for Ward's WBA super middleweight title.
April 30
At Tokyo
Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Fernando Montiel, 12, for Haegawa's WBC bantamweight title; Toshiaki Nishioka vs. Balweg Bangoyan, 12, for Nishioka's WBC super bantamweight title.
May 1
At Las Vegas
(PPV), Floyd Mayweather vs. Shane Mosley, 12, for Mosley's WBA welterweight title.
May 8
At Osaka, Japan
Nobuo Nashiro vs. Hugo Cazares, 12, for Nashiro's WBA super flyweight title.
May 15
At Madison Square Garden, New York, Amir Khan vs. Paul Malignaggi, 12, for Khan's WBA light welterweight title; Victor Ortiz vs. Nate Campbell, 12, light welterweights.
May 22
At Los Angeles
(SHO), Israel Vazquez vs. Rafael Marquez, 12, featherweights; Yonnhy Perez vs. Abner Mares, 12, for Perez's IBF bantamweight title.
June 5
At New York
Yuri Foreman vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Foreman's WBA light middleweight title.
https://www.foxnews.com/sports/boxing-schedule